Skip to main content


Welcome To: Gundogs Express

The UK's Official Website for Gundogs and Equipment

Home  Stud dogs  Breeders & Trainers  Suppliers  (FREE) Classifieds  Place Your FREE Advert's  Advert Prices & Payments  Health Info & Resources  More Info   
List of Gundog Clubs > What Are Field Trails > Field Trial Contacts > IGL Results > Docking Q&A > YouTube Videos > Our FREE App? >  
                 
Field Trial Societies contact details and website links

 

 

 

ANGLESEY RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 2086

Working Tests

(Hon Sec) Mr R Huddle, Ty-Capel, Soar, Bodorgan, Anglesey, LL62 5BY ( Tel:01407 840860)

 

ANTRIM & DOWN SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1342

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr R McElroy, 10 Ashcroft Park, Newtownards, County Down, Northern Ireland (Tel: 02890870892)

 

ARFON WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 724

Spaniels and Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Ms J Thomas, 107 Nant y Felin, Pentraeth, Anglesey, LL75 8YA ( Tel:01248 450745)

(FT Sec) Mr Colin Torr, Annedd Wen,Station Road, Valley Holyhead, Anglesey, LL65 3EL tel 01407 740434 mob 07751096598

 

ARGYLL GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 1399

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Hollern, Brackenbird Cottage, Ardoch, By Cardross, G82 5EW ( Tel:01389 841726

 

ARUN & DOWNLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 694

Retrievers

(FT Sec) Mrs S Miles, West Lodge, Bereleigh, East Meon, Hampshire, GU32 1PH ( Tel:01730 823818Tel2:07768 830937  Email:smiles7tc@hotmail.com)

(Chairman) Colonel A Parsons, Ivy Cottage, Newton Valence, Alton, GU34 3RB ( Tel:01420 588464)

(GWT Sec) Mrs P Pitman, Northfields Farm, Fontwell Avenue, Eastergate, Chichester, PO20 6RX ( Tel:01243 544634

Email:paulapitman@supanet.com)

 

BAKADAM (KENT) GUNDOG TRAINING CLUB Club No: 1164

Retrievers - Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mr G Vallins, 89 Cold Blow Crescent, Bexley, Kent, DA5 2DR ( Tel:07850 494841

Email:gary@bakadam.co.uk)

(Working Tests Secretary) Dudley Mrs L, The White House, Greenlands Road, Kemsing, Sevenoaks, Kent, N15 6PG ( Tel:01732 761895Email:guzzlebrook@yahoo.co.uk)

 

BARTON ON HUMBER GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 695

Retrievers and Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mrs S Smith, Keb Farmhouse, Keb Lane, Appleby, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 0AQ 

( Tel:01724 734700Tel2:07793 321613Email:stephanie@snowdellgundogs.co.uk)

(Chairman) Mr G Bennett, Highridge Farm, Reeds Beck, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, LN10 6UW ( Tel:01526 351763

Email:haverholmegundogs@btinternet.com)

 

BERKSHIRE DOWNS & CHILTERNS GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1361

www.berkshiredownsandchilternsgrc.co.uk

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Ms B Lewis, 9 Blenheim Avenue, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK11 1EX ( Tel:01908 564296

Email:bev.lewis19@btinternet.com)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mrs K McCarthy, Willowbank, Drove Lane, Cold Ash, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 9NL (01635 203240)    

(Working Test Secretary) Ms H Burnie, 36 Red Lion Road, Cobham, Woking, Surrey, GU24 8RG ( Tel:07721 017 557

Email:hrhead@btopenworld.com)

 

BRACCO ITALIANO SOCIETY Club No: 2010

Working Tests Only

(FT Sec) Mrs L Dempster, Primrose Place, Spithurst Road, Barcombe, East Sussex, BN8 5EF ( Tel:01273 401428

Email:loridempster@hotmail.com)

(Hon Sec) Mrs L Atkins, Ravenspoint, 36 Neville Avenue, Porchester, Hants, PO16 9NT ( Tel:02392 374549

Email:lois@dzd.co.uk)

 

BRISTOL & WEST WORKING GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 344

Retrievers, Spaniels & Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Hughes, Hill House, Wotton Road, Iron Acton, Bristol, BS37 9XA ( Tel:01454 228439

(HPR Sec) Mrs C Carpenter, Hilltop Cottage, East Woodlands, Frome, Somerset, BA11 5LW ( Tel:01373 462963

Email:bwwgshprftsec@hotmail.com)

 

BRISTOL & WEST WORKING GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 344

Retrievers, Spaniels & Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Retriever FT Sec) Mrs A Wales, Spring Bank Cottage, Flaxley, Newnham-on-Severn, Gloucestershire, GL14 1JS ( Tel:01452

760341 Tel2:07792 286901Email:anniewales@tiscali.co.uk)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr D Rayner, Woodash Cottage, Eastertown, Lympsham, Somerset, BS24 0HT ( Tel:01934 751221

Tel2:07973 360943  Email:dave@woodashgundogs.co.uk)

 

BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN Club No: 1356

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mr P Yarrow, Wood House, 3 Colchester Road, Tiptree, Essex, CO5 0EU ( Tel:01621 817728

Email:bcgbsec@hotmail.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr J Anderson, Beech Grove, Goodrich, Nr Ross On Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 6JE ( Tel:01600 890667

Tel2:0771 2163423Email:bcgbftsec@hotmail.co.uk)

 

CAMBRIDGESHIRE FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 559

thecambridgeshirefieldtrialsociety.co.uk

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen & Ret Sec) Mrs F Joint, Chalky Lane Cottage, Chrishall, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 8QX ( Tel:01763 838479Tel2:077

1116 0925 Email:fgjoint@hotmail.com)

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr G Beeton, 3 Long Dolver Drove, Soham, Ely, Cambs, CB7 5UP ( Tel:01353 721496Email:greg.beeton@gmail.com)

 

CARMARTHENSHIRE WORKING GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 543

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr A Rees, Delfryd, Capel Seion, Drefach, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA14 7BS ( Tel:01269 841281

Tel2:07966 772402Email:rees@pembrokeshire.gov.uk)

(Span Sec) Mr E Thomas, Elvris, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA32 8AD ( Tel:01267 290519Tel2:07977 834674

Email:info@awyriachgundogs.co.uk)

(Acting Ret Sec) Mrs E Rees, Delfryd, Capel Seion, Drefach, Llanelli, Caramarthenshire, SA14 7BS ( Tel:01269 841281)

 

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1333

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Miss D Crewe, 14 Spittal Farm, Wigton, Cumbria, CA7 0EP ( Tel:016973 49796Email:debcrewe14@supanet.com)

(GWT Sec (South West)) Mr R Biss, 6 Clistone View, Roadwater, Watchet, Somerset, PA23 0RH

(GWT Sec) Mr J Battle, 55 Belle Green Lane, Higher Ince, Nr Wigan, Lancs, WN2 2EP ( Tel:01942 236817)

 

CHESHIRE, NORTH WALES & SHROPSHIRE RETRIEVER & SPANIEL SOC Club No: 384

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Miss S K Mainwaring, Oteley Estate, Ellesmere, Shropshire, SY12 0PB ( Tel:01691 622514

Email:sally_mainwaring@hotmail.com)

 

CHILTERN GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 696

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec/GWT Ret Sec) Mr D Friday, Two Hoots, 2 Sovereign Close, Granborough, Bucks, MK18 3DA ( Tel:01296 670411)

(Span FT Sec) Mr G Ford, 5 Havenfield Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 4TE ( Tel:01494 440528Tel2:0786

5085536)

(Span GWT Sec) Mr N Grunwell, 6 Deangarden Rise, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 1RE ( Tel:01494 461903)

(Retriever FT Secretary) Ms M J Opie, Whitestones, 1B Ridge Close, London, NW4 1ER ( Tel:0208 203 3259Tel2:079 320 32265  Email:barkbark.bark@virgin.net)

 

CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1367

Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mr C Page, 20 Swanwick Lane, Swanwick, Southampton, Hants, SO31 7HF ( Tel:01489 589734Tel2:07719

303088 Email:micklemess@ic24.net)

 

CLWYD RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 697

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs M Roberts, 49 Halton Road, Upton-by-Chester, Cheshire, CH2 1SN ( Tel:01244 344676)

(FT Sec) Mrs V Oakley, Haulfryn, Rhydri, Carno, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JY ( Tel:01686 420720  Email:val@maesmawr.com)

 

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1294

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr D Shapland, The Old Post Office, 4 The Street, Latton, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6DN ( Tel:01793 751102

Fax:01793 751102 Email:shaplandd@aol.com)

(FT Sec) Mrs L Randall, 4 Bransgore Gardens, Bransgore, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 8JD ( Tel:01425 673661

Tel2:077 5206 1405Email:randalyn20@hotmail.com)

 

CORNWALL FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 569

www.cftsoc.com

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Ross-Smith, Croft Farm, Spreyton, Crediton, EX17 5EB ( Tel:01647 231656, Email: cfts@crofter.com)

(Membership Sec) Mr G Jago, 15 Trelawney Road, Padstow, PL28 8EH (Tel: 01841 532913, Email: garyjago15@btinternet.com)

(Ret Sec) Mr B Ross-Smith, Croft Farm, Spreyton, Crediton, EX17 5EB ( Tel:01647 231656Tel2:07715 578589

Email:cfts@crofter.com)

(Working Test Sec) Miss M Brooks, 4 Pathfield Cottage, St Cleer, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 5DD ( Tel:01579 345854, Email: mellbrooks222@btintern

(Spaniel Sec) Mrs M Cox, Harley Cottage, St Breward, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL30 4LN ( Tel:01208 85049, Email: margaret.cox@tiscali.co.uk)

 

COTSWOLD & WYEVERN LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1383

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mr K Gawthorpe, Waterbrook, 19 Badger Road, Woodhouse, Sheffield, S13 7TQ ( Tel:0114 2694089

Email:karl.gawthorpe@btinternet.com)

 

COVENTRY & DISTRICT GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 323

Retrievers, Spaniels (ESS and Cocker) & HPR Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs W Lewis, 25 Kingsley Avenue, Lakeside, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 8PL ( Tel:01527 456175 b

Fax:01527 456175 Email:wendysetter@hotmail.com)

(FT Sec) Mr S McGrath, 259 Walmley Road, Walmley, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B76 2PN ( Tel:0121 240

4584 Tel2:07973 248087Email:shotstring@blueyonder.co.uk)

(Hon Sec) Mrs Marchant, Chapel Cottage, Heydons Terrace, Farnborough, Banbury, Oxon, OX17 1EA ( Tel:01295

690064)

(GWT Secretary) Mr D Churchard, 25 Moxhull Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham, B37 6LJ ( Tel:0121 704 6410)

 

CRAIGAVON GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 1117

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mr N Doran, 55 Wellington Street, Lurgan, County Armagh, Northern Ireland, BT67 9AE ( Tel:02838 325272

Tel2:0781701 4495Email:noel@ndoran.orangehome.co.uk)

(Treasurer) Mr S Agnew, 13 Parknasilla Crescent, Aghagallon, Craigavon, Co Armagh, BT67 0AN ( Tel:02892 651107)

 

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1321

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Russell, 62 Hillingdon Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8PJ ( Tel:0161 865 6337Email:curlies.uk@ajrussell.myzen.co.uk)

(GWT Sec) Mr A Robinson, 26 Tanorna Drive, Holmer Park, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 1QP ( Tel:01952 660478)

 

DORSET WORKING SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 350

Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs L Randall, 4 Bransgore Gardens, Bransgore, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 8JD ( Tel:01425 673661

Tel2:07752 061405Email:randalyn20@hotmail.com)

 

DOVE VALLEY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 727

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Span Sec) Mrs E Bedford, Church Moor, Brook Lane, Ranton Green, Staffordshire, ST18 9JY ( Tel:01785 823523)

(GWT Ret Sec) Mr J Mee, Clare's Folly, Burnt Heath, Hilton, Derbyshire, DE65 5FE ( Tel:079768 04203

Email:tottymee@aol.com)

(Spaniel Working Test Secretary)

Mrs J Gledhill, Moorview Cottage, Great Longstone, Bakewell, Derbyshire, DE45 1TG ( Tel:01629 640395)

(Gen/Ret Sec) Mr G Radford, 88 Westlands Road, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 8DL ( Tel:01889 567518Tel2:07960

796403 Email:guyradford@uoclub.net)

(GWT Sec) Mr K Onions, 120 The Hill, Cromford, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3QU ( Tel:01629 823230  Tel2:07967

972299 Email:kjonions@tiscali.co.uk)

 

DUCHY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 231

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mrs K Cook, Wheal Rose, Carlindnack Road, Mawnan Smith, Nr Falmouth, Cornwall, TR11 5HA (Tel:01326 250449)

(Spaniel FT Sec) Mr M Swiggs, 91 Currian Road, Nanpean, St Austell, Cornwall, PL26 7YD ( Tel:01726 824949Tel2:07970

443708)

(Retriever F T Secretary)Mr J West, The Light House, St Jidgey, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7RE (Tel: 01208 812099Email: jimladymary@aol.com)

(GWT Ret Sec) Mr J H Butler, Harm Gate Cottage, Belenowe, Camborne, Cornwell, TR14 9HR

(Treasurer) Ms K Bayfield, Secret Cottage, Carne Stents, Gover Valley, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5RD (Tel: 01726 67667, Email: dolph7@tiscali.co.uk)

 

DUKERIES [NOTTS] GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 118

dukeriesgundogclub.co.uk

Retrievers, Spaniels, Pointer & Setters, HPRs & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Dr R Suchett-Kaye, Rowan Cottage, 8 Meden Bank, Bothamsall, Retford, Notts, DN22 8DX ( Tel:01623

835694 Tel2:07957 257138)

(FT Sec) Mrs C Gretton, 7 Godnow Road, Crowle, Nr Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, DN17 4DU ( Tel:01724 710265

Tel2:07751 613629Email:Davegretton@aol.com)

(Pointer and Setter Secretary) Mrs J Brown, Low Shaw, East Woodburn, Hexham, Northumberland, NE48 2SW ( Tel:01434 270398)

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr P Raper, 1 Pepperley Rise, Elkesley, Retford, Notts, DN22 8AA

(HPR Secretary) Mrs D Arrowsmith, Fleetapple Lodge, Maker Lane Farm, Hoar Cross, Burton-on-Trent, Staffs, DE13 8QR (

Tel:01283 575448)

(Acting FT Secretary) Mrs B Middleton, 23 Long Meadows, Everton, Doncaster, DN10 5BL ( Tel:01777 817351)

(Retriever Secretary) Mr G Jones, 32 Westpit Hill, Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, S. Yorkshire, S63 6BP

 

EAST ANGLIAN LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1302

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Cole, Stajantor, Station Farm, Manea, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0HJ ( Tel:01354 680375)

(FT Sec) Mr P Askew, Meadow Cottage, Station Road, Barnham, Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 2PE ( Tel:01842 890425)

 

EAST MIDLAND GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 690

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr P Wintersgill, Demdyke, Harborough Road, Stoke Albany, Market Harborough, Leicester, LE16 8PY (

Tel:01858 535496)

(FT Sec) Mr R H Gent, South Lodge, London Road, Great Glen, Leicester, LE8 9DJ ( Tel:0116 259 2937)

(Spaniel FT Sec) Mr C Horwill, The Gatehouse, Black Drove, St John's Fen End, Nr Wisbech, PE14 8JX ( Tel:01945 430672)

 

EASTERN COUNTIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1312

Retrievers & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mr T Souster, Tower Lodge, Chadacre Road, Hartest, Suffolk, IP29 4DS ( Tel:01284 830597)

(GWT Sec) Mrs D Ewings, Apple Tree, Debach, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 6BZ ( Tel:01473 737611)

 

EASTERN COUNTIES RETRIEVER SOCIETY Club No: 698

Retrievers

(FT Sec) Ms M Garland, Heath Lodge, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 6LG ( Tel:01284

750382 Tel2:07786 837655Fax:01223 291190 Email:marillagarland@btconnect.com)

 

EASTERN COUNTIES SPANIEL SOCIETY Club No: 699

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mrs W Knight, Abbey Cottage, Frating Abbey, Colchester, Essex, CO7 7HJ ( Tel:01206 251426  Fax:01206

251426)

 

ENGLISH SETTER CLUB Club No: 1357

Pointers & Setters

(Field Trial Secretary) Mrs E F Kirk, Moat End, Harlsey Castle, West Harlsey, Northallerton, North Yorks, DL6 2DR ( Tel:01609

882734 Email:elizabethfkirk@tiscali.co.uk)

 

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1306

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Ms Y Billows, Pine Crest, Chester Road, Oakmere, Cheshire, CW8 2HB ( Tel:01606 888 303

Email:ess@robil.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr R Proctor, Butchers Arms, 18 Church Street, Audley, Stoke-on-Trent, ST7 8DE ( Tel:01782 720486)

 

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF NORTHERN IRELAND Club No: 1336

Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Secretary) Mr M Earney, 11 Albion Court, Comber, Co Down, BT23 5EA ( Tel:02891873465 Tel2:07736235936)

(Chairman) Mr K Roses, 40 Nutts Corner Road, Crumlin, Co Antrim, N Ireland, BT29 4SQ ( Tel:02894422647

Tel2:07796321037)

 

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF SCOTLAND Club No: 1298

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr G Ford, Hillswick, Abercromby Road, Castle Douglas, Scotland, DG7 1BA ( Tel:01556 502426

Tel2:07742 574373Email:ford.greg@virgin.net)

 

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF WALES Club No: 1337

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr W Lewis, 23 Wade Avenue, Ystlyfera, Swansea, SA9 2ET ( Tel:01639 844355  Email:wayne@lewisw.fslife.co.uk)

 

ESSEX FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 457

essexfieldtrialsociety.co.uk

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Ret Sec) Mr G Devine-Jones, Kingsfield Cottage, Brinkley Road, Carlton, Cambridgeshire, CB8 9YJ ( Tel:01223

291989)

(Span Sec) Mrs F Colclough, Church Farm, Kenney Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, IP28 8DU ( Tel:01353 675400

Email:Parkbreck@hotmail.com)

 

FERMANAGH GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 479

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr J Rooney, Altagoaghan, Cooneen, Fivemiletown, Co Tyrone, BT75 0JJ ( Tel:028 8952 1444

Email:johnrooney444@btinternet.com)

(FT Sec) Mr G Wilson, Snowhill, Lisbellaw, Co Fermanagh, N. Ireland, BT94 5FZ ( Tel:028 663 87182Tel2:07779

792186)

(Span Sec) Mr J Wilkinson, Ballyreagh, Tempo, Co. Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, BT94 3EH ( Tel:02889 541473)

 

FIELD SPANIEL SOCIETY Club No: 1377

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr J Robertshaw, Alkincoats Hall Farm, Red Lane, Colne, Lancashire, BB8 9TB ( Tel:01282 859535

Tel2:07970 494868 Email:john@mannochmore.fsnet.co.uk)

(Working Secretary) Mrs E A Hazell, 37 Hawthorne Drive, Thornton, Leicestershire, LE67 1AW ( Tel:01530 231661)

 

FLATCOATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY Club No: 1280

Retrievers & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs S Neary, Middle Eastcott Farmhouse, Withiel Florey, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 7DG ( Tel:01398

371537 Tel2:07885 564844Email:collarm@hotmail.co.uk)

(Chairman) Mr B Izzard, 17 Shackleton Square, Bransgore, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 8AJ ( Tel:01452 673082

Email:brian.izzard@btinternet.com)

(General Secretary) Mrs J Bird, 11 Harcourt Road, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicester, LE8 0HP ( Tel:01162 793203

Email:shiredale1@btinternet.com)

 

FORTH & CLYDE WORKING GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 120

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(General and Retriever Secretary) Mrs M Donaldson, Struan, Cannop Crescent, Bents, West Lothian, EH47 8EH (Tel: 01501 763148or 07780 750394

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr E Peddie, 22 Culzean Place, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4UD (Tel:01324 877287:07767 806844)

 

GAMEKEEPERS NATIONAL ASSOCIATION Club No: 270

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Spaniel Sec) Mr G V Ford, Hillswick, Abercromby Road, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire, DG7 1BA ( Tel:01556

502426 Tel2:07742 574373Email:ford.greg@virgin.net)

 

GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER CLUB Club No: 2004

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Winser, "Pointers", Wistow, Huntingdon, Cambs, PE28 2QH ( Tel:01487 822366

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr D Winser, Pointers, Wistow, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 2QH ( Tel:01487 822366  Fax:01487

822366 Email:david@winser.go-plus.net)

 

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER ASSOCIATION Club No: 1330

Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr F Alcock, Beech Villa, Wortley, Sheffield, S Yorks, S35 7DB ( Tel:0114 288 3157)

(FT Sec) Mrs M Nixon, The Old Rectory, Rectory Lane, Nailstone, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV13 0QQ ( Tel:01530

260581 Tel2:01530 264171  Email:gspaftsec@aol.com)

 

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB Club No: 1276

southwestgsp.org (for the South West branch)

Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mr D Winser, Pointers, Wistow, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 2QH ( Tel:01487 822366

Email:david@winser.go-plus.net)

(Acting Sec) Mrs C Sellin, The Kennels, Dunragit, By Stranraer, Wigtownshire, DG9 8PH ( Tel:01581 400253

Email:Catherine-sellin@tiscali.co.uk)

(Field Trial and Working Test Secretary (Southwest)) Miss F Fillingham, Fast Rabbit Cottage, Long Close, Downton, Salisbury, SP5 3HG ( Tel:01725 513503Email:gspswsec@hotmail.com)

(Sec (Sussex)) Ms S Bennett (Branch Sec), 272 Cowley Drive, Woodingdean, Brighton, BN2 6AL ( Tel:01273 386292

Email:pruso@ntlworld.com)

(Sec (Eastern Counties)) Mr D Pilkington, Zeiger Cottage, Coxtie Green Road, Coxtie Green, Essex, CM14 5RP ( Tel:01277 374303)

(Sec (Highland Group)) Stella Forth, Kirkland Lodge, Ward Law Road, Kirkhill, Inverness-shire, IV5 7NB ( Tel:01463 831511)

(GWT Sec (South Eastern Counties)) Mr C Wooster, 8 Lyndon Avenue, Sidcup, Kent, DA15 8RJ ( Tel:020 8850 7346  Email:blackgsps@aol.com)

(GWT Sec (Scottish)) Mr L Hunter, 1 Wadesbridge Road, Old Bridge of Tilt, Blair Atholl, Perthshire

(GWT Sec (Yorkshire)) Mrs T Hayes, 40 Cow Lane, Knottingley, West Yorkshire ( Tel:01977 679384

(GWT Sec (Surrey/Hants)) Mrs S Wheeler, Arlington, 9 Junction Road, Lightwater, Surrey, GU18 5TQ ( Tel:01276 472775)

(GWT Sec (North West)) Mr E Kania, Daisy Bank, Leaden Knowle, Chilnley, High Peak, SK23 6DA ( Tel:01663 750242  Tel2:079

7416 8188 Fax:01663 750973)

 

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB Club No: 1326

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Ms C Shaw, 34 Manor Road, Heather, Nr Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 2RA ( Tel:01530 261022)

(FT Sec) Mr A Hender, Arden, The Crescent, Bath Road, Padworth, Berkshire, RG7 5QS ( Tel:01189 712876

Email:wirewolf.ahender@btinernet.com)

 

GLAMORGANSHIRE FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 504

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec & FT Sec) Mrs L Tomkins, Pal Mawr Farm, Felindre, Swansea, SA5 7PP ( Tel:07880 596330)

(Chairman) Mr M J Shefford, Housty Kennels, Pal Mawr Farm, Felindre, Swansea, SA5 7PP ( Tel:01792 883687)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr C Morgan, Pal Mawr Farm, Felindre, Swansea, SA5 7PP ( Tel:07880 596330

 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1397

Retrievers & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs G Knox, Guisachan Lodge, Halwill, Beaworthy, Devon, EX21 5UY ( Tel:01409 220286 )

(GWT Secretary) Mr R R Hargrave, Crawley Hill Farm, Uley, Dursley, Gloucestershire, GL11 5BH ( Tel:01453 860361)

 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHUMBRIA Club No: 1281

Retrievers & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs J Hay, 12 Hedley Road, Holywell, Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear, NE25 0NW ( Tel:0191 237 2168

Tel2:07801 687915Email:hay150@btinternet.com)

 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND Club No: 1282

Retrievers & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs L Holmes, Ballindalloch Cottage, Balfron, Stirlingshire, Scotland, G63 0RQ ( Tel:01360 440692

Tel2:07754 386731Email:lois.holmes@tiscali.co.uk)

 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WALES Club No: 1283

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs W Evans, 7 Rowan Close, Penycoedcae, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, CF37 1XD ( Tel:0560 1829 349

Tel2:(after 6pm) Email:grew@binternet.com)

(GWT & FT Sec) Mrs L Jenkins, Glan-y-mynydd, Aberbeeg, Abertillery, Gwent, NP13 2DT ( Tel:01495 217197  Fax:01495

217197 Email:lucyhickorywood@aol.com)

 

GORDON DISTRICT GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 1122

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr G Sutherland, Taylene, 27 Simpson Avenue, Rothienorman, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 8YW (

Tel:01651 821431Tel2:07831 558 396  Email:gordontaylene@yahoo.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr A Downie, 134 Ravensby Road, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 7NN ( Tel:01241 852755

 

GORDON SETTER FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 1301

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mrs F Truman, High Burnt Hills, Lanehead, Weardale, Co Durham, DL13 1AJ ( Tel:01388 537188

Email:r.truman@virgin.net)

 

GRAMPIAN GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 2057

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr J Munro, Morayglen, Clackmarras, By Elgin, IV30 8RS ( Tel:01343 860654  Tel2:0778 7383144

Email:ally.jim@hotmail.co.uk)

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr M Little, Kirkside, Birnie, By Elgin, IV30 8SO

 

GUILDFORD WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 700

guildford-gundog-club.co.uk

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Stedall, Thorncombe Barn, Thorncombe Street, Bramley, Guildford, Surrey, GU5 0LU ( Tel:01483

208007 Tel2:07768 056733Email:liz@stedall.com)

(FT Sec) Mrs E Barnes, Deerbridge House, Milford Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6LA ( Tel:01252 702493

Email:deerbridgelabs@aol.com)

 

GWYNEDD SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 701

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr C Wadsworth, Billings Cottage, Flash Village, Quarnford, Nr Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0SW ( Tel:01298

71150 Tel2:0788 4064097  Email:roanlodge@tiscali.co.uk)

 

HAMPSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 125

Retrievers, Spaniels, Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs S Enticknap, Heather View, Hill Brow, Liss, Hampshire, GU33 7NR ( Tel:01730 895246)

(FT Sec) Mr K Broomfield, 14 Yeoman's Way, Totton, Southampton, Hants, SO40 3JX ( Tel:023 8086 1711)

(HPR Sec) Miss S Lamb, 5 Whinspit Close, Hamworthy, Poole, Dorset, BH15 4HX ( Tel:01202 249154

Email:davidjlangley45@hotmail.com)

(Span Sec) Mr M Ashman, Tascroft, 129b Forest Walk, Chapmanslade, Westbury, Wiltshire, BA13 4AW ( Tel:01373

832115)

(GWT Sec) Mrs H Goddard-Fletcher, 2 Wallis Cottages, Hurn Court Lane, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AA

 

HERTS, BEDS, BUCKS, BERKS & HANTS RETRIEVER SOCIETY Club No: 691

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Scott, The Laurels, Chisbury, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 3JA ( Tel:01672 871208

Email:emmascottis@btinternet.com)

 

HIGHLAND GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 356

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen and Retriever Sec) Mr R Vasey, Woodside of Tarryblake, Rothiemay, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, AB54 7PA ( Tel:01542 870624

Tel2:0771 874579  Email:robinvasey@tarryblake.orangehome.co.uk)

(Spaniel Sec) Mr D Hamilton, Fernlea, Kennethmont, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, AB54 4NN (Tel 1: 01464 831448, Tel 2: 0771 874579,

Email: davidhugh.hamilton@tiscali.co.uk)

 

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA SOCIETY Club No: 1341

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs C Fisher, 48 Necton Road, Wheathampstead, Herts, AL4 8AU ( Tel:01582 629036

Email:secretary@vizsla.org.uk)

(FT Sec) Mrs J Robertson, Green Farm, Thompson, Nr Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 1QB (Tel: 01953 488246, Email: ftsec@vizsla.org.uk)

(GWT Sec) Miss J Hurley, The Retreat, 47 Avotel Way, Langford Village, Bicester Oxon, OX26 6YN ( Tel:01869 324210

Tel2:07711 141008Email:jenniferhurley@talk21.com)

 

HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA ASSOCIATION Club No: 752

Working Tests and Novice AV HPR Stake

(Gen Sec) Mrs R Thompson, 105 Highfield Street, Coalville, Leicester, LE67 3BR ( Tel:01530 812293Email:secretary@hwva.org.uk)

(GWT Sec) Mr R May, Claypitts, Stogursey Lane, Nether Stowey, Somerset, TA5 1JZ ( Tel:01278 732179Tel2:07813

335127 Email:richardswmay@gmail.com)

 

HUNT, POINT & RETRIEVE FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION Club No: 483

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Winser, Pointers, Wistow, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 2QH ( Tel:01487 822366

Email:eileen@winser.go-plus.net)

 

HUNT, POINT, RETRIEVE CLUB OF SCOTLAND Club No: 685

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(FT Sec) Mrs M Waddell, 2 Auchengree Road, Glengarnock, North Ayrshire, KA14 3BU ( Tel:01505 685539

Tel2:07710 592236Email:hprscotland@aol.com)

 

INTERNATIONAL GUNDOG LEAGUE (POINTER & SETTER SOCIETY) Club No: 702

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mr D Gourtorbe, Upperwood Kennels, Two Dales, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 5LD ( Tel:01629 733099)

 

INTERNATIONAL GUNDOG LEAGUE (RETRIEVER SOCIETY) Club No: 703

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mr P Wainwright, Criffell, St Peters Crescent, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 7XA ( Tel: 01869 245512

Email:igl25@btinternet.com)

 

IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION, ENGLAND Club No: 1332

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Miss R Box, Redferns Cottage, 2 East Winch Road, Blackborough End, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 1SF (

Tel:01553 840966  Email:becky@fernstarnt.wanadoo.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr P Heard, Meeting House Kennels, Cottered, Nr Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9QG ( Tel:01763 281258

Tel2:07710 656948)

 

IRISH WATER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION Club No: 1323

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs C Attwood, Waneham Bridge House, Sleaford Road, Metheringham, Lincoln, LN4 3DQ ( Tel:01526

322081 Email:doonbeg@tiscali.co.uk)

 

ISLE OF WIGHT GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 422

www.iw-gundog-club.org.uk

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec / FT Sec) Mrs W Perera, Cornerstones, Moor Lane, Brightsone, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 4DL ( Tel:01983 740872

Tel2:07815 016587 Email:wendy@tperera.freeserve.co.uk)

 

ISLE OF WIGHT GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 422

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Chairman) Mrs G Cavaciuti, 11 Leeson Road, Ventor, Isle of Wight, PO38 1PR ( Tel:01983 853521

Email:gill@channelview.demon.co.uk)

 

ITALIAN SPINONE CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN Club No: 1384

www.italianspinone.co.uk

Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Miss L Mayne, Lake View, Kingston Common, Ringwood, Hants, BH24 3AZ ( Tel:08708 743 082

Email:linda.mayne@lineone.net)

(GWT & FT Sec) Mrs A Johnson, 1 Ducks Cottages, Ducks Lane, Nether Wallop, Stockbridge, Hampshire, SO20 8HE (

Tel:01264 781913Tel2:07768 686065Email:3girlsandtrev@lineone.net)

 

KENNEL CLUB Club No: 90

Retrievers, Spaniels, Pointer & Setters, HPRs & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs A Greeves, Honeycomb, 29 Low Road, Grimston, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 1AF ( Tel:01485 600918

Tel2:07921 451273Email:anne.greeves@thekennelclub.org.uk)

(ESS Championship Secretary) Mrs E Russell, 56 Greenpark Road, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 5BD ( Tel:0121 608 9523Tel2:079 1539 3886Email:rydanlue@blueyonder.co.uk)

(Field Trials Team Leader) Miss H Gould, Field Trials Dept, The Kennel Club, 1-5 Clarges Street, Piccadilly, London, W1J 8AB (

Tel:020 75181059Email:hilary.gould@thekennelclub.org.uk)

(Cocker Championship Secretary) Mr M Smith, Glastry Mill, Kilbryde, Dunblane, Stirlingshire, FK15 9NF ( Tel:01786 825163Tel2:07919 185490)

 

KENNET VALLEY GUNDOG TRAINING SOCIETY Club No: 960

Working Tests Only

(GWT Sec) Ms C Anjo, 10 Shepherds Rise, Vernham Dean, Hants, SP11 0HD ( Tel:01264 889246Email:cmanjo@hotmail.com)

 

KENT WORKING SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 689

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs S Pay, Walnut Tree Cottage, Bull Lane, Stockbury, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 7UB ( Tel:01795 843280)

 

KENT, SURREY & SUSSEX LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1285

Retrievers & Working Tests

FT Secretary, Christine Cox 01428 684713

fieldtrialsecretary@ksslrc.co.uk
Working Test Secretary, Jim Christon 0208 5794343 workingtestsecretary@ksslrc.co.uk
General Secretary, Alison Scutcher 01255 871489
10 Glebe Close, Wix, Manningtree, Essex, CO11 2SD
secretary@ksslrc.co.uk

 

KINTBURY GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 704

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr M Leflay, 2 Paddock Cottages, Ashe Warren, Overton, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG25 3AW ( Tel:01256

771945 Tel2:07818 032065Fax:Home Email:Mikeleflay@yahoo.co.uk)

(GWT Sec) Mr K Barraclough, 9 Puttenham Road, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8RB (Tel:01256 477317)

 

KORTHALS GRIFFON CLUB UK Club No: 2116

Working Tests

(General Secretary) Mrs S Hanson, Becourt, 46 Allsprings Drive, Great Harwood, Lancashire, BB6 7RN ( Tel:01254 888371

 

LABRADOR CLUB OF SCOTLAND Club No: 1287

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Miss N Farquharson, 19 Callender Gardens, Dundee, Scotland, DD4 6BP ( Tel:01382 459099)

(FT Sec) Mr H Paterson, Blackbriggs Farm, Avonbridge, Falkirk, FK1 2JG (Tel: 01342 861231

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1286

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr A Ellis, Llwyn, Llanystumdwy, Cricieth, Gwynedd, N Wales, LL52 0ST ( Tel:01766 522146

Email:honsecretary@thelabradorretrieverclub.com)

(FT Sec) Mr T K Bailey, Gunstock Kennels, Whitford, Holywell, Flintshire, CH8 9AL ( Tel:01745 560306Tel2:07932

626163 Email:terrybaileyk9@btconnect.com)

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1286

Retrievers & Working Tests

(SGWC Sec) Mrs J Venturi Rose, Leospring, The Keepe, Conford, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7QN ( Tel:01428 751125

Email:joy@leospring.fsnet.co.uk)

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHERN IRELAND Club No: 1318

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mrs M Hughes, 9 Magowan Park, Annahilt, Hillesborough, Co Down, BT26 6AF ( Tel:028 92 638603)

(FT Sec) Mr J Morrison, 13 Killowen Grange, Lisburn, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT28 3HQ ( Tel:077 3951 5200

Tel2:02890 459916)

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF WALES Club No: 1303

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs M Barker, 'Haulwen', Church Lane, Nantgarw, Cardiff, CF15 7TG ( Tel:01443 842585  Email:secretary@labclubofwales.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr S Hadley, 31 Victoria Street, Old Cwmbran, Gwent, Wales, NP44 3JN ( Tel:01633 869318:07976

303983 Email:hadleyent@ntlworld.com)

 

LANCASHIRE & MERSEYSIDE FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 677

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(General Secretary) Mrs P Clover, The Old Vicarage, Walton, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 2AZ ( Tel:0169 773833Fax:01704

822567 Email:ian@askew1.freeserve.co.uk)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr N C Aubrey, Toll Bar Cottage, Savin Hill, Lyth, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 8DJ ( Tel:01539 568377Tel2:0773

0314503)

 

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER CLUB Club No: 1279

Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs M Day, Alfriston House, 219 North Road, Gedney Hill, Spalding, Lincs, PE12 0NX ( Tel:01406 330160

Email:sales@mmgguards.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mrs L O'Connell, Furze Farm, Main Road, Hagworthingham, Spilsby, Lincs, PE23 4LE ( Tel:01507 588263

Email:Lynn@hagworthingham.freeserve.co.uk)

 

LECONFIELD WORKING SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 2078

Spaniels and Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr Luke, 49 Butts Meadow, Wisborough Green, Billingshurst, West Sussex, RH14 0BT ( Tel:01403 700752

Email:jonluke@btinternet.com)

(GWT Secretary) Miss Jules Morgan, Orchards Cottage, Duncton Mill, Petworth, West Sussex, GU28 0LF ( Tel:01798

342762)

 

LEICESTERSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 139

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Secretary) Mr P Highfield, Cottesmore View, Launde Road, Halstead, Leicestershire, LE7 9DF ( Tel:0116 259 7366

Email:philhighfield@aol.com)

(Club Secretary) Mrs Shirley Milton, Lime Grange Wakerley Road Harringworth Norhants NN17 3AH ( Tel:01572 747683) 

(GWT Secretary) Mrs L Vilendal Peterson, 39 Southfields, Gretton, Corby, NN17 3BX ( Tel:01536 772255 Tel2:07926 374605      

Email:b.thornton035@btinternet.com)

 

LONDON COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY Club No: 1346

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs Y Donnellan, May Cottage, 147 Steein Road, Southbourne, Nr. Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 8PN (

Tel:01243 373422  Email:yvonne.donnellan@btinternet.com)

(FT & GWT Sec) Mr F Geraghty, May Cottage, Church Road, Tattingstone, Suffolk, IP9 2LY ( Tel:01473 328485Tel2:07775

614300 Email:f.geraghty@btinternet.com)

 

LOTHIAN & BORDERS GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 243

Retrievers, Spaniels, Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

Website: www.lothianandbordersgundogs.co.uk

(Chair) Mrs Annette Usher

(Vice Chair) Mr Edward Martin

(Honorary Secretary & Treasurer) Mrs Anne Massie, Tel: 07984 663721, Email:lothianandbordersga@yahoo.co.uk)

(Span Secretary) Mrs Francis Brooks

(Retriever Secretary) Mrs Alison Sorley

(HPR Secretary) Miss Jackie Hay

 

MEONVALLEY WORKING SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 705

Spaniels

(Field Trial Secretary/Treasurer and GeneralSec) Mrs C Bridgwater, North Lodge, Preshaw Estate, Beauworth, Alresford, SO24 0PF ( Tel:01962 793152Tel2:07818 093244

 

MID HERTS GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 412

Pointer & Setters

(FT Sec) Mr N Smith, 14 Blackthorn Close, West Kingsdown, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN15 6UF ( Tel:01474 853573

Tel2:01322 558531)

(secretary) Mr L Weller, 9 Boreham Place, New England, Essex, CO9 4BD ( Tel:01440 788180  Tel2:07710 079194

Email:juldeane@hotmail.com)

 

MID NORFOLK GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 687

www.midnorfolkgundogs.co.uk

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr M J Danson-Hatcher, Middle Cottage, 19 Main Street, Sidestrand, Norfolk, NR27 0LS ( Tel:01263

579765)

 

MID SUSSEX WORKING SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 706

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec/Treasurer) Mr B Miles, 35 Downside, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, BN43 6HH ( Tel:01273 245524  Tel2:07789

390785 Email:barry.mylo@ntlworld.com)

 

MID ULSTER GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 394

www.midulstergundogassociation.co.uk

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr R McGregor, 124 Terrydoo Road, Limavady, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, BT490PF ( Tel:028

777 29690 Email:rogermcgregor_13@hotmail.com)

 

MID WALES WORKING GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 2007

Retrievers, Spaniels, HPR's and Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Jeynes, 55 Copthorne Drive, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 8RX ( Tel:01743 365620Email:eileen.jeynes@mid-wales-gs.com)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr K Price, The Brambles, The Island, Lyneal Nr Ellesmere, Shropshire, SY12 0LG ( Tel:01948 710641)

(HPR Field Trial Secretary) Mrs I Cole, Fieldside, Overton Road, St Martins, Oswestry, SY11 3DG

 

MID WESTERN GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 619

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Miss C Smillie, Oakberrow, Stoneyard Green, Coddlington, Ledbury, Herefordshire, HR8 1JR ( Tel:01531

640102 Email:midwestern@oakberrow.orangehome.co.uk)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 149

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr J D Sowerby, Ivy Cottage, 5 Robbs Lane, Lowick, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 3BE ( Tel:01832

734688 Tel2:07885 442036Email:sowerby824@btinternet.com)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1288

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Lewis, Laithe House, Dobb Top Road, Holmbridge, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire, HD9 2PQ ( Tel:01484

680123 Email:jlewisuk@aol.com)

(Acting FT Sec) Mrs D Green, Little Dyke Lodge, Paddock Close, Ropsley, Grantham, NG33 4BJ (Tel: 01476 585419

   

MIDLAND ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL SOCIETY Club No: 1310

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mrs K Woodward, Woodlands, Furlong Road, Bolton on Dearne, Rotherham, S Yorks, S63 8HU ( Tel:01709

896663 Email:wadeson@onetel.com)

(Acting FT Sec) Professor S P Allison, The Old Vicarage, Downton on the Rock, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 2HX (Tel: 01584 856480, Email: simonallison19@hotmail.com)

 

MIDLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1362

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Ryder, The Hollies, Thorncliffe Road, Thorncliffe, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7LW ( Tel:01538 300076

Email:joyce.jaskar@tiscali.co.uk)

(GWT Sec) Mrs D Smith, Willow Cottage, Bread Street, Ruscombe, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL6 6EJ (Tel: 01453 765235

 

MIDLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 363

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mr D Brown, 6 Bracebridge Road, Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9 2AU ( Tel:01827 718470Tel2:07801

487528 Email:Bear6dave@aol.com)

(FT Sec) Mrs K Smith, 8 Anson Close, Wellesbourne, Warwickshire, CV35 9LL ( Tel:01789 842109Tel2:07989

813771 Email:fieldtrial@midlandgundogsociety.org.uk)

(Working Test Sec) Mrs J Fairclough, Cutler Brook Cottage, Cutler Lane, Weston Underwood, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 4PD

( Tel:01335 360018Tel2:07867 977708Email:fairclough23@btinternet.com)

 

MORAY FIRTH SPANIEL & RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 693

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Miss S Dalgetty, 49 Culduthel Mains Avenue, Inverness, IV2 6RB ( Tel:01463 240642

Email:sheila477@btinternet.com)

(Ret Sec) Mrs H Mercer, 1 Mains Farm Cottage, Novar Estate, Evanton, Ross-Shire, IV16 9XL (Tel: 01349 830774/ 07881 907316     

(Chairman) Mr R Forbes, Head Keepers House, Balmore, Clunas, Nairn, IV12 5UT ( Tel:01667 404678

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr M Ryan, Craigard, Scotsburn Road, Tain, Ross-Shire, IV19 1PR ( Tel:01862 892100

 

MUNCASTER GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 2011

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Dr N West, Pasture Gate, Ennerdale Bridge, Cleator Moor, Cumbria, CA23 3AR ( Tel:01946 861571

Tel2:01946 693181Email:nick.west@cumbria-acute.nhs.uk)

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr S Dixon, 3 Dawson Street, Cleator Moor, Cumbria, CA25 5HY ( Tel:01946 815895Tel2:07854 128285

(Retriever Field Trial Secretary) Mr P McCurrie, 40 Wasdale Park, Seascale, Cumbria, CA20 1PB ( Tel:019467 28735

Email:mccurrp@aol.com

 

NORFOLK & SUFFOLK HPR FIELD TRIAL CLUB Club No: 2026

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs J McGinn, 33 Edgware Road, Clacton-On-Sea, Essex, CO16 7HH ( Tel:01255 221176)

(FT Sec) Mr C Snelling, Stag Cottage, Station Road, Bacton, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 4NH ( Tel:01449 781850

Tel2:07960 275946)

 

NORFOLK GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 153

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs F Atherton, The Crown Inn, Gayton, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 1PA ( Tel:01553 636252 Tel2:07810

715844 Email:crownath2wf@supanet.com)

 

NORTH DEVON WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 707

Retrievers & Spaniels

Website:- http://www.ndwgdc.co.uk/Mainwebsite/index.php

 

NORTH OF ENGLAND HUNT POINT RETRIEVE CLUB Club No: 722

Working Test Only

(Wkg Sec) Mrs V Mann, High Goosepoool Farm, Middleton-st-George, Darlington, Co Durham, DL2 1TQ ( Tel:01325

333948)

 

NORTH OF ENGLAND HUNT POINT RETRIEVE CLUB Club No: 722

Working Test Only

(Secretary) Mrs F Thurm, Lizzards Cottage, Kitswell Lane, Lanchester, County Durham, DH7 0RE ( Tel:01207 528843)

 

NORTH OF ENGLAND WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1390

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Ms P Butler-Holley, Shandwick, 13 Redthorpe Crest, Barnsley, S75 1JE ( Tel:01226 282097)

(Wkg Sec) Mrs S Atkinson, 20 Neile Close, Romanby, Northallerton, N Yorkshire, DL7 8NN ( Tel:01609 774489)

 

NORTH OF SCOTLAND GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 488

Retrievers, Spaniels, Pointer & Setters, HPRs & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Heading, Easter Clova, Lumsden, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, AB54 4LB ( Tel:01464 861651 Tel2:07710

230569 Email:anne.heading@ambamail.com)

(Span Sec) Mr D Dunn, 3 Mains Gardens, Westhill, Aberdeen, AB32 6NX (Tel: 01224 744256)

Email: DDunn@oil-engineering.com

(Ret Sec) Mr R McBain, The Beeches, Blairs, Aberdeen, AB12 5YT ( Tel:01224 861853

Email:roddy@mcbains.fsnet.co.uk)

(P&S Sec) Mr J Kerr, 39 Kinnairdy Terrace, Torphins, Aberdeenshire, AB31 4HH ( Tel:013398 82778)

 

NORTH WEST LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1319

www.northwestlabradorretrieverclub.co.uk

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr A Stevens, 8 Orchard Grove, Farndon, Cheshire, CH3 6QZ( mail:secretary@northwestlabradorretrieverclub.co.uk)

(Hon FT Sec) Mr P J Smithies, 52 Hollin Lane, Middleton. Manchester, M24 5EE (Tel: 0161 653 3050, Email: philip.smithies1@btinternet.com)

 

NORTH WEST ULSTER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 382

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr A McCrory. 1 Drumcairn Way, Armagh, County Armagh, Northern Ireland, BT61 7SD (Tel: 0283 7511533 or 07783 020038) 

 

NORTH WESTERN COUNTIES FIELD TRIALS ASSOCIATION Club No: 217

Retrievers & Spaniels (General  Secretary) Ms J Wessels, 1 Lees Cottage, Brock Road, Great Eccleston, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 0XE ( Tel:01995 671419 )

 

NORTHERN COUNTIES POINTER & SETTER SOCIETY Club No: 708

Pointer & Setters

(FT Sec) Mrs D Howden, Strathskiach, Katewell, Evanton, Ross-shire, IV16 9UU ( Tel:01349 830647)

 

NORTHERN ENGLAND FLATCOATED RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION Club No: 1398

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mr L Geoghegan, 209 Hesketh Lane, Tarleton, Preston, Lancashire, PR4 6AT ( Tel:01772 812709

Email:fenfleet@tiscali.co.uk)

(GWT Sec) Mrs D Jury, 103 William Thorpe Road, North Wingfield, Chesterfield, S42 5NX ( Tel:01246 856791

Email:denisejury@talktalk.net)

 

NORTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION Club No: 1284

www.northern-golden-retriever.com

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec/GWT Sec) Mr P Smithies, 52 Hollin Lane, Middleton, Manchester, M24 5EE ( Tel:0161 653 3050

Email:secretary@northerngoldenretriever.com)

(FT Sec) Mr P J Wagland, 33 Almond Grove, Worksop, Notts, S80 1AU ( Tel:01909 476024)

 

NORTHERN IRELAND GUNDOG, FIELD & SHOW SOCIETY Club No: 688

Retrievers & Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs D Park, Ladysdale, 103 Oldstone Road, Antrim, Co Antrim, BT41 4SP ( Tel:028 9446 7961)

(FT Sec) Mr P Turner, Shangarri, 65 Redhill Road, Dromore, Co Down, BT25 1RL ( Tel:028 92611845 Tel2:07714

410764)

(HPR Sec) Mr T Connoly, 61 Colinglen Road, Belfast, BT17 0LW ( Tel:01232 611019)

 

NORTHERN IRELAND POINTER CLUB Club No: 1316

Pointer & Setters & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Miss C Calvert, 6 Liscabble Road, Newtownstewart, Co Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT78 4EF ( Tel:028 8166

2821 Tel2:07710 435454 Email:cecalvert82@hotmail.com)

 

NORTHERN IRELAND WORKING COCKER CLUB Club No: 2088

Working Tests

(General Secretary) Mr P Campbell, 15 Cavenmore Gardens, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT11 8LZ ( Tel:028 90622535

Email:Pat.Campbell@drdni.gov.uk)

 

NORTHUMBERLAND & DURHAM LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1289

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs J McDonald, Marronoir, 6 Clarence Road, Nunthorpe, Middlesborough, TS7 0DA ( Tel:01642 320395

Email:joanne1.mcdonald@ntlworld.com)

(Chairman) Mrs C Whitfield, Castleduff Cottage, Cornsay, County Durham, DH7 9BW ( Tel:0191 373 4003

Email:castledufflabs1@hotmail.com)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mrs S Coomber-Smith, The Hermitage House, Alston, Cumbria, CA9 3DB ( Tel:01434 381422)

 

NORWICH GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 725

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs T Ellis, 42 Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton, Norwich, Norfolk, NR12 9QW ( Tel:01692 582505)

(FT Sec) Mrs E A Oliver, Ticonderoga, 2 Briar Lane, Swainsthorpe, Norwich, NR14 8PJ ( Tel:01508 470441

Email:eoliver@waitrose.com)

 

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER CLUB OF UK Club No: 1396

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mrs B Harding, Brizewood, 2 Blewbury Road, East Hagbourne, Oxon, OX11 9LF ( Tel:01235 813749

Email:uk.toller@virgin.net)

(GWT Sec) Mr N Birchell, The Bungalow, 16A Eastmere Court, West Totton, Hants, SO40 8WT ( Tel:023 8036 8253

Tel2:07944 301979)

 

PEMBROKESHIRE WORKING GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 709

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Hon FT Sec) Mr R James, 16 Lower Quay Road, Hook, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, SA62 4LR ( Tel:01437 891205)

 

POINTER CLUB Club No: 1309

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Howes, Mandarin, Henley Road, Nuneham Courtenay, Oxford, OX44 9PR ( Tel:01865 343435

Tel2:07889 114808)

(Hon FT Sec) Mrs M Asbury, Gilberton Farm, Abbeystead, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA2 9BS ( Tel: 01524 791850

Tel2:07909 986375 Email:merylasbury@btinternet.com

 

POINTER CLUB OF SCOTLAND Club No: 1307

pointerclubofscotland.wordpress.com/

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Rigby, Gabsnout, Glenluce, Newton Stewart, DG8 0LS ( Tel:01581 600211 Email:ejrigby@aol.com)

(FT Sec) Mr R M MacNicol, Truderscaig, Gerston, Halkirk, Caithness, KW12 6XQ ( Tel:01847 831884 Tel2:07831

208722 Email:RMacNicol@thurso.vhi.ac.uk)

 

SCOTTISH FIELD TRIALS ASSOCIATION Club No: 387

keankennel.wordpress.com/scottish-field-trials-association/

Retrievers, Spaniels & Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mr J Kean, Eversley House, Redding Road, Redding By Falkirk, Stirlingshire, FK2 9UA ( Tel:01324 713749

Tel2:07525 208236 Email:keankennel@blueyonder.co.uk)

(Ret Sec) Mr J Castle, Paguera, 7 Newton Avenue, Elderslie, Renfrewshire, PA5 9BB ( Tel:01505 331544 Tel2:07713

249049 Email:paguera7@o2.co.uk)

(Spaniel Sec) Mrs A Heading, 20 Frogston Road West, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH10 7AR ( Tel:0131 445 1552

Email:anne.heading@ambamail.com)

 

SCOTTISH GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 169

Retrievers, Spaniels, Pointer & Setters & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr M Northcott, Rosehall Steading, By Keith, Banffshire, AB55 5PB ( Tel:01542 880353

Email:penebeck@btinternet.com)

(P&S Sec) Mrs M Northcott, Rosehall Steading, By Keith, Banffshire, AB55 5PB ( Tel:01542 880353

Email:penebeck@btinternet.com)

 

SCOTTISH GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 169

Retrievers, Spaniels, Pointer & Setters & Working Tests

(Ret Sec) Mr J Henderson, Dalnoid, Burnside of Letham, Leven, Fife, KY8 5NP ( Tel:01333 350882)

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr J Temporal, 47 Gartshore Crescent, Twechar, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 9SU ( Tel:01236 820726

Email:jtem@linkhalt.com)

 

SCOTTISH SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 710

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr A Coutts, 4 Newtonhill Road, Newtonhill, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB39 3PX ( Tel:01569 730319

Tel2:07764 226428 Email:stagsden@hotmail.com)

 

SETTER & POINTER CLUB Club No: 711

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mrs K Reid, Diersett Cottage, Hawthorn Hill, Dogdyke, Lincolnshire, LN4 4UZ ( Tel:01526 343630

Email:diersett@tesco.net)

(FT Sec) Mr P Heard, Meeting House Kennels, Cottered, Nr Buntingford, Herts, SG9 9QG ( Tel:01763 281258)

 

SHROPSHIRE & STAFFORDSHIRE WORKING SPANIEL SOCIETY Club No: 1136

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr J R Smith, The Willows, Newport Road, Haughton, Stafford, ST18 9EX ( Tel:01785 780451

Email:jsmith24@btinternet.com)

(FT Sec) Mr P Leeke, 1 Downton Cottages, Downton, Upton Magna, Nr Shrewsbury, Shrops, SY4 4PL ( Tel:01743

709447 Tel2:07712 666458 Email:leeke@strinebrook.fsnet.co.uk)

 

SHROPSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 173

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Ms J Holmes, Holly Tree Cottage, 5a Lower Road, Harmer Hill, Shrewsbury, SY4 3QX ( Tel:01939 290552

Email:jane.holmes@ukonline.co.uk)

(Spaniel Sec) Mr D Bishop, The Hawthorns, Sandybank, Overton Road, Penley, Wrexham, LL13 0LU ( Tel:01978 710461)

(Ret Sec) Mrs L Beeston, Moreton Hall, Moreton Saye, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3RS ( Tel:01630 638223)

(Gundog working test secretary) Mrs P De Rosa, Monewood Cottage, Ironbridge Road, Broseley, Shropshire, TF12 5AH ( Tel:01952 882327)

 

SLOVAKIAN ROUGH HAIRED POINTER CLUB (PROVISIONAL) Club No: 2087

(Hon Sec) Ms J George-Ainscough, Hunters Croft, 15 Church Street, Billinghay, Lincolnshire, LN4 4HN ( Tel:01526

861431)

 

SOUTH EASTERN GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 646

www.segundogs.co.uk

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs G Nickols, Tilsmore Wood, Cross in Hand, Heathfield, East Sussex, TN21 0LS ( Tel:01435 862146

Email:gilly@bedgebrookgundogs.co.uk)

(Field Trial Secretary Elect) Mrs L Davies, Gremlin, Domewood, Copthorne, West Sussex, RH10 3HD ( Tel:01342 715 016 Tel2:077135 48813 Email:ranalaghgundogs@aol.com)

(GWT Sec) Miss S Brothers, Bookers Barn, Foxhole Lane, Bolney, West Sussex, RH17 5NB ( Tel:01444 882615

Email:sue@bookers.force9.co.uk)

 

SOUTH EASTERN WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 819

Working Tests Only

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Revill, Furzelands Farm, Maypole Road, Langford, Maldon, Essex, CM9 4SZ ( Tel:01621 854765

Email:julita@furzelands.demon.co.uk)

(GWT Sec) Miss Sharon Barkley, 22 Cherry Tree Road, Charing Heath, Ashford, Kent, TN27 0BB ( Tel:01233 712661)

 

SOUTH OF ENGLAND GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 176

Working Tests Only

(Acting Gen Sec) Mrs L King, 2 Bamford Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 5QR ( Tel:020 8698 6422

Email:linda@kirkavagh.wannadoo.co.uk)

(GWT Sec) Mrs B Hutchison, 116 Shepherds Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA1 2NN ( Tel:01322 408359)

 

SOUTH WEST SCOTLAND GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 178

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen/Ret Sec) Mr G White, Ladeside House, 61 Mill Street, Ochiltree, Ayrshire, KA18 2NU ( Tel:07775 792921 Tel2:01290

700000)

(Spaniel Secretary) Mr H Shaw, 51 Main Street, Leadhills, Biggar, Lanarkshire, HX12 6XP ( Tel:01659 74456

Email:lbga@btinternet.com)

 

SOUTH WESTERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1349

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Ms F Coward, Greenacres, Ibsley Drove, Ringwood, Hants, BH24 3NP ( Tel:01425 653146

Email:scholesandco@tiscali.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr S Robson, Frogwell Lodge, Haddon Hill, Skilgate, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 2DS ( Tel:01398 331927

Tel2:07798 601030 Email:info@frogwelllodge.co.uk)

 

SOUTHERN & WESTERN COUNTIES FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 647

Retrievers & Pointer & Setters

(President) Mrs A White, The Stables, Bennetts Hill Court, Long Hyde Road, Offenham, Worcestershire, WR11 8TA (

Tel:01386 833685)

(Hon Secretary) Mrs J E Dimmock, Marton Cottage, Horsley Road, Nailsworth, Gloucestershire, GL6 0JZ (Tel: 07867 514300 Email:dickjen.dimmock@hotmail.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mrs S Hutton, The Hopgills, Upper Rochford, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire, WR15 8FT ( Tel:01584

781645 Tel2:07815 094994 Email:whillanbeck@btinternet.com)

(P&S FT Sec) Mr T D Hall, Whiteacre Farmhouse, Waltham, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 5SR ( Tel:01227 700344 Tel2:07764

776206 Fax:w: 01227 863167 Email:tdoh@lineone.net)

 

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER SOCIETY Club No: 1317

www.southerngoldenretriever.com

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Stephenson, Timberdown, 33 Guildford Road, Lightwater, Surrey, GU18 5RZ ( Tel:01276 473320

Email:asteph33@aol.com)

(FT Sec) Mrs D Avery, Cheval Court Stud, High Road, Chipstead, Surrey, CR5 3SD ( Tel:01737 557355 Tel2:07979

504381)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr N Franklin, Holyside, Bottles Lane, Rodmersham Green, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 0PR ( Tel:01795

473222 Tel2:07885 252444 Email:nfranklin@uap-europe.com)

(GWT Secretary) Mr R Gait, 72 Rosewood Gardens, New Milton, Hants, BH25 5NA ( Tel:01425 619785)

 

SOUTHERN POINTER CLUB Club No: 1277

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mrs E W Parsons, Cadditon Farm, Bondleigh, North Tawton, Devon, EX20 2AW ( Tel:01837 82269

Email:erica@cadditon.eclipse.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mrs S Steeds, Linton Brook Farm, Bringsty, Worcestershire, WR6 5TR ( Tel:01885 488875)

 

SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1391

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mrs E Russell, 56 Greenpark Road, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 5BD ( Tel:0121 6089523 Tel2:079 1539

3886 Email:spanielclubsecretary@blueyonder.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr S Russell, 56 Greenpark Road, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 5BD ( Tel:0121 608 9523 Tel2:07966

414682 Email:steverussell@thespanielclub.co.uk)

(Treasurer) Mrs T Holman, Willow Farm, 97 Burnt House Road, Whittlesey, Cambs, PE7 2HP ( Tel:01733 841157

Tel2:07917 104500 Email:tanithholman@sky.com)

 

SPORTING IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 2056

Working Tests and Novice FT for Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mrs L Bailey, October Cottage, 1 Dairy House Lane, Dilhorne, Staffordshire, ST10 2PW ( Tel:01782 551026

Email:louise@octobercottage.freeserve.co.uk)

 

STRABANE & DISTRICT SETTER & POINTER CLUB Club No: 715

Pointer & Setters

(FT Sec) Mr M Houston, 28 Melmount Road, Strabane, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT82 9EE ( Tel:02871

883246 Tel2:0770 2704863 Email:maryhouston@hotmail.co.uk)

 

STRATHMORE WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 1386

Retrievers & Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Stephen, 21 Bankhead Terrace, Forfar, Angus, DD8 3JG ( Tel:01307 464745

Email:joyce@jsbeejay.go-plus.net)

(Span Sec) Mr W Leonard, 16 Stratheden Park, Cupar, Fife, KY15 5RP ( Tel:01334 652663 Tel2:07721 937629)

 

STRATHMORE WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 1386

Retrievers & Spaniels & Working Tests

(Chairman) Mr J Douglas, 1 Duniface Cottages, Leven Road, Nr Windygates, Fife, KY8 5RH ( Tel:01333 351512)

(Test Sec) Mr A Downie, 134 Ravensby Road, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 7NN ( Tel:01241 852755)

(Ret Sec) Mrs E Douglas, 1 Duniface Cottages, Leven Road, Nr Windygates, Fife, KY8 5RH ( Tel:01333 351512)

 

SUFFOLK GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 496

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Musk, Clipper Cottage, Honeypot Lane, Wattisfield, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 1PA ( Tel:01359 252203)

 

SUSSEX SPANIEL ASSOCIATION Club No: 1324

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Ms S Appleby, Crownwood, Emery Down, Hants, SO43 7GA ( Tel:02380 284131 Fax:02380 284306

Email:secretary@sussexspaniels.org.uk)

(Working Sec) Mr B Cadwell, Bissoe Post Office, Bissoe, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8SX ( Tel:01872 863076)

 

TAYVALLEY GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Club No: 378

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mr R Yeoman, Tapitlaw Farm, Comrie, By Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 9HE ( Tel:01383 850302 Tel2:07799

891500)

(Span Sec) Mrs N Temporal, 47 Gartshore Crescent, Twechar, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 9SU ( Tel:01236 820726)

 

THREE RIDINGS LABRADOR CLUB Club No: 1363

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs M P Gill, Cross Green Labradors, 77 Cross Green, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1HE ( Tel:01943

467926)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr A Coates, 37 The Cranbrooks, Wheldrake, York, YO19 6AZ ( Tel:01904 448537)

 

TYNE TEES & TWEED FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION Club No: 181

www.tyneteestweedfta.com

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Span Sec) Mr M Taylor, 11 The Dene, Chester Moor, Chester-Le Street, Co Durham, DH2 3TB ( Tel:0191 3871454)

(Gen/Ret Sec) Mr D S Armstrong, 22 Lyons Avenue, Easington Lane, Houghton le Spring, Tyne & Wear, DH5 0HR (

Tel:0191 526 7419 Tel2:07840 782592 Email:doug.arm@btinternet.com)

 

ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1353

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec - Acting) Mr F Archibald, 3 Loughabin Road, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT53 8NP ( Tel:028

27665797)

(FT Sec) Mr J Johnston, 43 Ballynargan Road, Stewartstown, Co Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT71 5NF ( Tel:028 8677

364321)

 

ULSTER GUNDOG LEAGUE Club No: 286

Retriever, Spaniels, Pointer & Setters & HPRs

(Gen Sec) Mr R Johnston, 11 Alveston Drive, Carryduff, Belfast, Co Down, BT8 8RL ( Tel:07706 380639

Email:rickyjohnst@hotmail.com)

(Retriever Secretary) Mr E Mcilwaine, 49 Mullurg Road, Markethill, County Armagh, Northern Ireland, BT60 1UA (

Email:elwyn.mcilwaine2@btinternet.com)

(Spaniel FT Secretary) Mr J A Wilson, Craigantlet, Newtownards, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT23 4TQ ( Tel:02890 425482

Email:johnwilson392@btinternet.com)

(Pointer and Setter FT Secretary) Mr L McAllister, 19a Glen Road, Glendriff, Co Antrim, BT44 0RF ( Tel:02821 771075)

 

ULSTER IRISH RED SETTER CLUB Club No: 1293

Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Miss C Calvert, 6 Liscabble Road, Newtownstewart, Co Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT78 4EF ( Tel:028 8166

2821 Tel2:07710 435454 Email:cecalvert82@hotmail.com)

 

ULSTER RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 719

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr G Murdock, 61 Upper Dromore Road, Warrenpoint, Co Down, Northern Ireland, BT34 3PN ( Tel:028

4177 2490 Tel2:028 4175 2026 Fax:028 4175 2077 Email:gerardmurdock@btopenworld.com)

 

UNITED GUNDOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION Club No: 440

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr R Clay, Keepers Cottage, Hilton Park, Essington, Wolverhampton, WV11 2AU ( Tel:01922 410027

Tel2:07966 338623 Email:bobthegundog@ugba.co.uk)

(Ret Sec) Mr M Dixon, Keepers Cottage, Brockholesbank, Leighton, Shropshire, SY5 6RX ( Tel:01952 510129

Email:DixonAnnika@aol.com)

(Span Sec) Mr S Adams, 30 St Johns Close, Walstall Wood, Walsall, WS9 9NH ( Tel:01543 374143)

(GWT Sec) Mrs J Blacknell, Loynton Farm, Loynton, Stafford, ST20 0QA ( Tel:01785 284229 Email:jeanblacknell@aol.com)

 

UNITED RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 712

www.unitedretrieverclub.co.uk

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec (Essex)) Mrs C Elsey, Radio House, Hall Street, Long Melford, Suffolk, CO10 9JR ( Tel:01787 371412)

(Gen Sec (Bucks)) Mrs S Berman, 29 Foster Road, Chiswick, London, W4 4NY ( Tel:020 8994 0428)

(Gen Sec (Parent Body)) Mr G Stanley, 24 Marshall Road, Rainham, Kent, ME8 0AP ( Tel:01634 231994)

(Gen Sec (Midlands)) Miss S Jaggard, Nortoft Grange Lodge, Guilsborough, Northants, NN6 8QB ( Tel:01604 740352)

(Gen Sec (N Midlands)) Mr P Wagland, Pebbletoft, 33 Almond Grove, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S80 1AU ( Tel:01909 476024)

(Gen Sec (Southern)) Mrs N Elliott, Patricks, Hawkhurst, Kent, TN18 4XH ( Tel:01580 752143)

(Gen Sec (Northern)) Miss G Bell, 1 Willoughby Road, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 0JN ( Tel:01778 425104)

(FT Sec (Parent Body)) Mr G Searle, 30 Engel Park, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2NS ( Tel:020 8346 4789

Email:searlegraham@hotmail.com)

(Hon Sec (borders and cotswold area)) Mrs A A Prosser, Kinley Farm, Letton, Hereford, HR3 6DP, PO19 5DG ( Tel:01544 327792)

(Chairman) Mr J Cochrane, Acorns, Jekil's Bank, Moulton Eaugate, Spalding, Lincs, PE12 0SX

(GWT Sec (Lincs)) Miss G Bell, 1 Willoughby Road, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 9JN ( Tel:01778 425104)

(GWT Sec (Hants)) Mrs S Hickling, Acorns, 1 Pembridge Road, Fordingbridge, Hants, SP6 1QJ ( Tel:01425 655268

Email:hickle@tiscali.co.uk)

 

UNITED SPANIEL ASSOCIATION Club No: 1344

Working Tests Only

(Wkg Sec) Mrs S Shipton, 121 Malvern Street, Stapenhill, Burton-on-Trent, Staffs, DE15 9DZ ( Tel:01283 530408)

 

USK VALLEY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 718

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Ret Sec) Mr F Wright, Rose Cottage, 3 Moseley Green, Parkend, Lydney, Gloucestershire, GL15 4HN ( Tel:01594

563070)

(Span Sec) Ms D Bird, 7 Heol Isaf, New Inn, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 0QD (07989 926925

 

UTILITY GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 499

www.utilitygundogsociety.com

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Sec (Ret) & Treasurer(Parent Body)) Mrs H Walton, 9 Loom Lane, Radlett, Hertfordshire, WD7 8AA ( Tel:01923 853923

Email:heatherwalton.labs@googlemail.com)

(FT Sec (Surrey, West Sx & Hants)) Mrs S Cradock, Sleepy Hollow, Plaistow Road, Kirdford, West Sussex, RH14 0JR ( Tel:01403 820288 Tel2:07981 352382 Email:sue.cradock@btinternet.com)

(Chairman (Kent & East Sussex))Mr R Wade, Orchard House, Crittenden Road, Matfield, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 7EN ( Tel:01892 833916 Tel2:01892 832077 Email:wadeshot@btconnect.com)

(Span Sec (Parent Body)) Mr S Parker, 10 Silversea Drive, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, SS0 9XE ( Tel:01702 471 547

Email:parker10@talktalk.net)

(Field Trial Secretary Kent and E Sussex) Mrs J Tydeman, Cherry Tree House, Sissinghurst Road, Biddenden, Kent, TN27 8HD ( Tel:01580 715910)

(Chairman (Herts, Beds, Bucks)) Mr J Gale, 232 Hitchin Road, Henlow, Bedfordshire, SG16 6BA ( Tel:01462 851046)

(Hon Working Test Secretary)Mrs J Smith, 8 Riverside, Forest Row, East Sussex, RH18 5HB ( Tel:01342 825171)

Email:juliapayne007@aol.com)

(Working Tests Secretary) Ms Diana Stevens, 59 Halewick Lane, Sompting, West Sussex, BN15 0ND ( Tel:01903 755963 Tel2:07714 458944)

(Field Trials and GWT Secretary) Mr P Fulcher, 45 Nightingale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 0LN ( Tel:01473 412930 Email:fulcherpeter919@aol.com)

(Chairman (Surrey, W Sx & Hants)) Mrs P Dingemans, Bishop's Piece, Littleheath, Slindon, West Sussex, BN18 0SR ( Tel:01243 814676 Email:patdingemans@aol.com)

(Chairman (Parent Body)) Mr G Searle, 30 Engel Park, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2NS ( Tel:0208 346 4789

Email:grahamsearle@hotmail.com)

(Hon FT Sec (Eastern Counties)) Mrs S Grainger, 1 Sunnyside Cottages, Thurston End, Hawkedon, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP29 4LQ (Tel:01284 789345 Email:regandshirley@tesco.net)

((Hon Sec & FT Sec - Herts, Beds & Bucks)) Mrs S J Searle, 30 Engel Park, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2NS ( Tel:020 8346 4789

Email:suesearle50@hotmail.com)

 

WEIMARANER ASSOCIATION Club No: 1381

Hunt, Point & Retrieve & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Ms P Pickstone, Diamond House, Riplingham, Brough, Yorkshire, HU15 1QT ( Tel:01482 657337

Tel2:07836 604396 Email:pickstone@grey-fox.freeserve.co.uk)

(Acting Gen Sec) Mrs Eunice Jones, Fairways, 2 Swan Avenue, Brigstock, Kettering, Northants, NN14 3JQ ( Tel:01536

373498 Email:eunicejones@tiscali.co.uk)

 

WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN Club No: 1354

www.weimaranerclubofgreatbritain.org.uk

Hunt, Point & Retrieve

(Gen Sec) Mrs A Wright, Abbey Cottage, Higham Road, Tuddenham, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 6SG ( Tel:01638

515596 Email:dr_wright@talktalk.net)

(FT Sec) Ms S Burton, 13 Gromenfield, Groombridge, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 9RS ( Tel:01892 861922

Tel2:07779 278338 Email:suzi.b@talktalk.net)

 

WELSH & ENGLISH COUNTIES SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 713

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr P Smith, Willowdene, The Rhydd, Hanley Castle, Worcestershire, WR8 0AD ( Tel:01684 310592

Tel2:07531 555548)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB Club No: 254

Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr & Mrs G Hill, Rose Cottage, West Street, Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan, CF61 1SP ( Tel:01446

792457 Fax:01446 795133 Email:wkcsecretary@aol.com)

(Chairman) Mr D E Davies, Coedfryn, Lower Halkyn, Holywell, Clwyd, CH8 8ES ( Tel:01352 780569)

 

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1300

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs B Gills, 89 Beech Hill, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 3TS ( Tel:01444 453640 Email:brenda.gils@sky.com)

(FT Sec) Mrs A Morgan, Park House Farm, Bradbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1PD ( Tel: 01335 390294 Email:amiro@btinternet.com)

    

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTH WALES Club No: 1378

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec & GWT Sec) Mrs E Jones, Sherwood, Cwmavon Road, Abersychan, Pontypool, Gwent, NP4 8PS ( Tel:01495 772681

Email:Elizabethjones815@btinternet.com

 

WEST DARTMOOR WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 184

Retrievers, Spaniels, Pointers & Setters & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs M Hughes, Bakers Row, North Dimson, Cornwall, PL18 9NZ ( Tel:01822 833669 Tel2:07881 775229

Email:poldark53@gmail.com)

(Spaniel FT Secretary) Mr D Kent, 1 Menheniot Crescent, Langore, Launceston, Cornwall, PL15 8PD ( Tel:01566 779968

Tel2:01566 780512 Email:dck12b@live.co.uk)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr A Eldred, Land Fall, Yeoland Down, Yelverton, PL20 6BY ( Tel:01752 721199 Email:ae@eldreds.net)

 

WEST MIDLAND FIELD TRIALS SOCIETY Club No: 284

Retrievers & Spaniels

(Gen Sec) Mr H W Lane, 17 Lincoln Fields, Billingsley, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 6PB ( Tel:01746 861667)

 

WEST OF ENGLAND LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1290

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr G Fox, Treburrow Cottage, Egloskerry, Launceston, Cornwall, PL15 8RY ( Tel:01566 785121

Email:mail@welrc.org.uk)

(FT Sec) Mrs T A Salaman, Barton Grange, Corfe, Taunton, Somerset, TA3 7AQ ( Tel:01823 421382)

 

WESTERN COUNTIES & SOUTH WALES SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 1314

Spaniels

(Gen & FT Sec) Mr M Ashman, Tascroft, 129b Forest Walk, Chapmanslade, Westbury, Wiltshire, BA13 4AW ( Tel:01373

 

WESTWARD GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 519

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr N Garrod, 4 Withiel Drive, Cannington, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA5 2LY ( Tel:01278 652184

Email:info@holisticfeeds.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mrs S A Jenkins, Mill Barn Cottage, Witheridge, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 8NX ( Tel:01884 861229 Tel2:07811

212924 Email:ss.ajenkins@btinternet.com)

(GWT Sec) Mrs H Ford, Southlands Farm, Dunkeswell, Honiton, EX14 4SH ( Tel:01404 891013)

 

WILTSHIRE WORKING GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 717

www.wwgs.org.uk

Retrievers, Spaniels & Working Tests

(FT Sec) Mrs J Selwood, 4 Bromley Lane, Stanton Drew, Nr Bristol, BS39 4DE ( Tel:01275 333252 Tel2:0778 906450

Email:colinjill.selwood@btinternet.com)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mrs H Cripps, 152A The Street, Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire, SN12 8PR ( Tel:01225 782350 Email:helencripps@sky.com)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr K Harrison, 146 High Street, Bitton, Bristol, BS30 6HG ( Tel:01179 323441 Email:kevin.harrison@ukgateway.net

 

WORCESTERSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY Club No: 2065

HPRs

(FT Secretary) Mr R Davies, 2 Normansland Cottages, Dymock, Gloucestershire, GL18 2BE ( Tel:01531 890967

Email:thepack@k9andus.co.uk)

(Secretary) Mrs M Jones, The Gables, 309 Ombersley Road, Worcester, WR3 7BY ( Tel:01905 455204)

 

WORKING CLUMBER SPANIEL SOCIETY Club No: 672

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec / Wkg Sec) Mrs D Zurick, Leys Farm, Foxtwitchen, Withypool, Nr Minehead, West Somerset, TA24 7RU ( Tel:01643

831427 Email:zurick@foxtwitchen.fsnet.co.uk)

(FT Sec) Mr R James, 16 Lower Quay Road, Hook, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, SA62 4LR ( Tel:01437 891205)

(Working test secretary) Mr A Hales, 25 Norton Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire, WS6 6PE ( Tel:07989 379 167)

 

WYE VALLEY RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 2045

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Tidmarsh, 33 Tower Road, Hereford, HR4 0LF ( Tel:01432 274527 Email:jeantidmarsh@btinternet.com)

(Working Test Sec) Mr R Wiggins, 12 Kenelm Close, Clifton-on-Teme, Worcs, WR6 6EB ( Tel:01886 812653 Tel2:07973

3835730) 

 

YELLOW LABRADOR CLUB Club No: 1364

Retrievers

(Gen Sec) Mrs S Wiles, Bourne Farm, Harefield, Middlesex, UB9 6NA ( Tel:01895 823227 Email:susiewiles@yahoo.co.uk)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mrs H Sully, Sunhill House, Rystwood, Forest Row, East Sussex, RH18 5NB ( Tel:01342 822166

Email:h.sully046@btinternet.com)

 

YORKSHIRE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB Club No: 1382

Retrievers & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mrs K Greenwood, Goodwren Fram, Newall Carr Road, Clifton, Nr Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 2HD (

Tel:01943 464876)

(Field Trial Secretary) Mr M Greenwood, Goodwren Farm, Newall Carr Road, Clifton, Nr Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 2HD (

Tel:01943 464876 Email:telkaro@hotmail.com)

 

YORKSHIRE GUNDOG CLUB Club No: 219

Retrievers, Spaniels & Pointer & Setters

(Gen Sec) Mrs J Best, 640 Huddersfield Road, Wyke, Bradford, , BD12 8JR ( Tel:01274 601312

Email:bestinapointers@googlemail.com)

(FT Sec) Mrs J M Johnson, Station House, Wolferton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 6HF ( Tel:01485 543295) 

 

YORKSHIRE RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY Club No: 191

Retrievers

(General Secretary) Mrs C.J. Dixon, The Warrens, Yafforth, Northallerton, DL7 LT 

 

YORKSHIRE SPORTING SPANIEL CLUB Club No: 714

Spaniels & Working Tests

(Gen Sec) Mr N Sykes, 219 Kentmere Avenue, Sacroft, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS14 1BJ ( Tel:01132 950160

Email:noel.sykes@ntlworld.com)

(FT Sec) Mr D Anderson, 30 Park Drive, Sutton-in-Craven, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD20 7JQ ( Tel:01535 631115

Tel2:07980 830256 Email:davidanderson361@btinternet.com